Fuse Thin
    Fuse Thin
    Fuse Thin

    ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ
    abcdefghijklmnopqrstuvwxyz
    0123456789
    §!@£$%^&*()-=/‘;`\

    Pack my box with five dozen liquor jugs. Jackdaws love my big sphinx of quartz and the five boxing wizards jump quickly. How vexingly quick daft zebras jump with bright vixens jump; dozy fowl quack. Victor jagt zwölf Boxkämpfer quer über den großen Sylter Deich.
    FONT SIZE 0.50 REM
    Pack my box with five dozen liquor jugs. Jackdaws love my big sphinx of quartz and the five boxing wizards jump quickly. How vexingly quick daft zebras jump with bright vixens jump; dozy fowl quack. Victor jagt zwölf Boxkämpfer quer über den großen Sylter Deich.
    FONT SIZE 0.65 REM
    Pack my box with five dozen liquor jugs. Jackdaws love my big sphinx of quartz and the five boxing wizards jump quickly. How vexingly quick daft zebras jump with bright vixens jump; dozy fowl quack. Victor jagt zwölf Boxkämpfer quer über den großen Sylter Deich.
    FONT SIZE 0.75 REM
    Pack my box with five dozen liquor jugs. Jackdaws love my big sphinx of quartz and the five boxing wizards jump quickly. How vexingly quick daft zebras jump with bright vixens jump; dozy fowl quack. Victor jagt zwölf Boxkämpfer quer über den großen Sylter Deich.
    FONT SIZE 0.90 REM
    Pack my box with five dozen liquor jugs. Jackdaws love my big sphinx of quartz and the five boxing wizards jump quickly. How vexingly quick daft zebras jump with bright vixens jump; dozy fowl quack. Victor jagt zwölf Boxkämpfer quer über den großen Sylter Deich.
    FONT SIZE 1.00 REM
    Pack my box with five dozen liquor jugs. Jackdaws love my big sphinx of quartz and the five boxing wizards jump quickly. How vexingly quick daft zebras jump with bright vixens jump; dozy fowl quack. Victor jagt zwölf Boxkämpfer quer über den großen Sylter Deich.
    FONT SIZE 1.10 REM
    Pack my box with five dozen liquor jugs. Jackdaws love my big sphinx of quartz and the five boxing wizards jump quickly. How vexingly quick daft zebras jump with bright vixens jump; dozy fowl quack. Victor jagt zwölf Boxkämpfer quer über den großen Sylter Deich.
    FONT SIZE 1.20 REM
    Pack my box with five dozen liquor jugs. Jackdaws love my big sphinx of quartz and the five boxing wizards jump quickly. How vexingly quick daft zebras jump with bright vixens jump; dozy fowl quack. Victor jagt zwölf Boxkämpfer quer über den großen Sylter Deich.
    FONT SIZE 1.30 REM
    Pack my box with five dozen liquor jugs. Jackdaws love my big sphinx of quartz and the five boxing wizards jump quickly. How vexingly quick daft zebras jump with bright vixens jump; dozy fowl quack. Victor jagt zwölf Boxkämpfer quer über den großen Sylter Deich.
    FONT SIZE 1.50 REM
    Pack my box with five dozen liquor jugs. Jackdaws love my big sphinx of quartz and the five boxing wizards jump quickly. How vexingly quick daft zebras jump with bright vixens jump; dozy fowl quack. Victor jagt zwölf Boxkämpfer quer über den großen Sylter Deich.
    FONT SIZE 1.75 REM
    Pack my box with five dozen liquor jugs. Jackdaws love my big sphinx of quartz and the five boxing wizards jump quickly. How vexingly quick daft zebras jump with bright vixens jump; dozy fowl quack. Victor jagt zwölf Boxkämpfer quer über den großen Sylter Deich.
    FONT SIZE 2.00 REM
    Fuse Thin
    Fuse Thin
    Fuse Thin

    ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ
    abcdefghijklmnopqrstuvwxyz
    0123456789
    §!@£$%^&*()-=/‘;`\

    Pack my box with five dozen liquor jugs. Jackdaws love my big sphinx of quartz and the five boxing wizards jump quickly. How vexingly quick daft zebras jump with bright vixens jump; dozy fowl quack. Victor jagt zwölf Boxkämpfer quer über den großen Sylter Deich.
    FONT SIZE 0.50 REM
    Pack my box with five dozen liquor jugs. Jackdaws love my big sphinx of quartz and the five boxing wizards jump quickly. How vexingly quick daft zebras jump with bright vixens jump; dozy fowl quack. Victor jagt zwölf Boxkämpfer quer über den großen Sylter Deich.
    FONT SIZE 0.65 REM
    Pack my box with five dozen liquor jugs. Jackdaws love my big sphinx of quartz and the five boxing wizards jump quickly. How vexingly quick daft zebras jump with bright vixens jump; dozy fowl quack. Victor jagt zwölf Boxkämpfer quer über den großen Sylter Deich.
    FONT SIZE 0.75 REM
    Pack my box with five dozen liquor jugs. Jackdaws love my big sphinx of quartz and the five boxing wizards jump quickly. How vexingly quick daft zebras jump with bright vixens jump; dozy fowl quack. Victor jagt zwölf Boxkämpfer quer über den großen Sylter Deich.
    FONT SIZE 0.90 REM
    Pack my box with five dozen liquor jugs. Jackdaws love my big sphinx of quartz and the five boxing wizards jump quickly. How vexingly quick daft zebras jump with bright vixens jump; dozy fowl quack. Victor jagt zwölf Boxkämpfer quer über den großen Sylter Deich.
    FONT SIZE 1.00 REM
    Pack my box with five dozen liquor jugs. Jackdaws love my big sphinx of quartz and the five boxing wizards jump quickly. How vexingly quick daft zebras jump with bright vixens jump; dozy fowl quack. Victor jagt zwölf Boxkämpfer quer über den großen Sylter Deich.
    FONT SIZE 1.10 REM
    Pack my box with five dozen liquor jugs. Jackdaws love my big sphinx of quartz and the five boxing wizards jump quickly. How vexingly quick daft zebras jump with bright vixens jump; dozy fowl quack. Victor jagt zwölf Boxkämpfer quer über den großen Sylter Deich.
    FONT SIZE 1.20 REM
    Pack my box with five dozen liquor jugs. Jackdaws love my big sphinx of quartz and the five boxing wizards jump quickly. How vexingly quick daft zebras jump with bright vixens jump; dozy fowl quack. Victor jagt zwölf Boxkämpfer quer über den großen Sylter Deich.
    FONT SIZE 1.30 REM
    Pack my box with five dozen liquor jugs. Jackdaws love my big sphinx of quartz and the five boxing wizards jump quickly. How vexingly quick daft zebras jump with bright vixens jump; dozy fowl quack. Victor jagt zwölf Boxkämpfer quer über den großen Sylter Deich.
    FONT SIZE 1.50 REM
    Pack my box with five dozen liquor jugs. Jackdaws love my big sphinx of quartz and the five boxing wizards jump quickly. How vexingly quick daft zebras jump with bright vixens jump; dozy fowl quack. Victor jagt zwölf Boxkämpfer quer über den großen Sylter Deich.
    FONT SIZE 1.75 REM
    Pack my box with five dozen liquor jugs. Jackdaws love my big sphinx of quartz and the five boxing wizards jump quickly. How vexingly quick daft zebras jump with bright vixens jump; dozy fowl quack. Victor jagt zwölf Boxkämpfer quer über den großen Sylter Deich.
    FONT SIZE 2.00 REM
    WaterfallFuse Thin

    AaBbCcDdEeFfGgHhIiJjKkLlMmNnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
    FONT SIZE 4.00 REM
    AaBbCcDdEeFfGgHhIiJjKkLlMmNnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
    FONT SIZE 3.00 REM
    AaBbCcDdEeFfGgHhIiJjKkLlMmNnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
    FONT SIZE 2.5 REM
    AaBbCcDdEeFfGgHhIiJjKkLlMmNnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
    FONT SIZE 2.0 REM
    AaBbCcDdEeFfGgHhIiJjKkLlMmNnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
    FONT SIZE 1.75 REM
    AaBbCcDdEeFfGgHhIiJjKkLlMmNnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
    FONT SIZE 1.50 REM
    AaBbCcDdEeFfGgHhIiJjKkLlMmNnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
    FONT SIZE 1.25 REM
    AaBbCcDdEeFfGgHhIiJjKkLlMmNnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
    FONT SIZE 1.10 REM
    AaBbCcDdEeFfGgHhIiJjKkLlMmNnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
    FONT SIZE 1.00 REM
    AaBbCcDdEeFfGgHhIiJjKkLlMmNnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
    FONT SIZE 0.90 REM
    AaBbCcDdEeFfGgHhIiJjKkLlMmNnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
    FONT SIZE 0.80 REM
    AaBbCcDdEeFfGgHhIiJjKkLlMmNnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
    FONT SIZE 0.70 REM
    AaBbCcDdEeFfGgHhIiJjKkLlMmNnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
    FONT SIZE 0.60 REM
    AaBbCcDdEeFfGgHhIiJjKkLlMmNnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
    FONT SIZE 0.50 REM
    Space ControlFuse Thin
    Take control of your web typography
    Pack my box with five dozen liquor jugs. Jackdaws love my big sphinx of quartz and the five boxing wizards jump quickly. How vexingly quick daft zebras jump with bright vixens jump; dozy fowl quack. Victor jagt zwölf Boxkämpfer quer über den großen Sylter Deich.
    ⇦ BEFORE: Web typography with the default font setting.
    As the type size increases, so does the character spacing (kerning) and the leading (line-feed or line-height).
    Typography - in web and print - with bad character and line spacing is difficult to read. We read word shapes not individual letters.
    Take control of your web typography
    Pack my box with five dozen liquor jugs. Jackdaws love my big sphinx of quartz and the five boxing wizards jump quickly. How vexingly quick daft zebras jump with bright vixens jump; dozy fowl quack. Victor jagt zwölf Boxkämpfer quer über den großen Sylter Deich.
    ⇦ AFTER: Font Pro control.
    The same font and sizes as the example above but now with the character spacing and leading adjusted to improve legibility.
    There is no magic value that works for all fonts at all sizes - you should visually adapt the spacing at every new size.
    TAKE CONTROL OF YOUR WEB TYPOGRAPHY
    PACK MY BOX WITH FIVE DOZEN LIQUOR JUGS. JACKDAWS LOVE MY BIG SPHINX OF QUARTZ AND THE FIVE BOXING WIZARDS JUMP QUICKLY. HOW VEXINGLY QUICK DAFT ZEBRAS JUMP WITH BRIGHT VIXENS JUMP; DOZY FOWL QUACK. VICTOR JAGT ZWÖLF BOXKÄMPFER QUER ÜBER DEN GROSSEN SYLTER DEICH.
    ⇦ BEFORE: Web typography with the default font setting.
    As the type size increases, so does the character spacing (kerning) and the leading (line-feed or line-height).
    Typography - in web and print - with bad character and line spacing is difficult to read. We read word shapes not individual letters.
    TAKE CONTROL OF YOUR WEB TYPOGRAPHY
    PACK MY BOX WITH FIVE DOZEN LIQUOR JUGS. JACKDAWS LOVE MY BIG SPHINX OF QUARTZ AND THE FIVE BOXING WIZARDS JUMP QUICKLY. HOW VEXINGLY QUICK DAFT ZEBRAS JUMP WITH BRIGHT VIXENS JUMP; DOZY FOWL QUACK. VICTOR JAGT ZWÖLF BOXKÄMPFER QUER ÜBER DEN GROSSEN SYLTER DEICH.
    ⇦ AFTER: Font Pro control.
    The same font and sizes as the example above but now with the character spacing and leading adjusted to improve legibility.
    There is no magic value that works for all fonts at all sizes - you should visually adapt the spacing at every new size.
    Kerning & leading examplesFuse Thin
    Take control of your web typography
    Pack my box with five dozen liquor jugs. Jackdaws love my big sphinx of quartz and the five boxing wizards jump quickly. How vexingly quick daft zebras jump with bright vixens jump; dozy fowl quack. Victor jagt zwölf Boxkämpfer quer über den großen Sylter Deich.
    ⇧ RESPONSIVE FONT SIZE D: 3.00 REM T: 2.50REM
    NO ADJUSTMENT
    ⇧ RESPONSIVE FONT SIZE D: 1.00 REM T: 0.90 REM
    NO ADJUSTMENT
    Take control of your web typography
    Pack my box with five dozen liquor jugs. Jackdaws love my big sphinx of quartz and the five boxing wizards jump quickly. How vexingly quick daft zebras jump with bright vixens jump; dozy fowl quack. Victor jagt zwölf Boxkämpfer quer über den großen Sylter Deich.
    ⇧ RESPONSIVE FONT SIZE D: 3.00 REM T: 2.50REM
    LINE-HEIGHT: 1.20. LETTER SPACING: -1.00 PX
    ⇧ RESPONSIVE FONT SIZE D: 1.00 REM T: 0.90 REM
    LINE-HEIGHT: 1.40. LETTER SPACING: -0.25 PX
    Take control of your web typography
    Pack my box with five dozen liquor jugs. Jackdaws love my big sphinx of quartz and the five boxing wizards jump quickly. How vexingly quick daft zebras jump with bright vixens jump; dozy fowl quack. Victor jagt zwölf Boxkämpfer quer über den großen Sylter Deich.
    ⇧ RESPONSIVE FONT SIZE D: 3.00 REM T: 2.50REM
    LINE-HEIGHT: 1.00. LETTER SPACING: -1.50 PX
    ⇧ RESPONSIVE FONT SIZE D: 1.00 REM T: 0.90 REM
    LINE-HEIGHT: 1.20. LETTER SPACING: -0.50 PX
    Take control of your web typography
    Pack my box with five dozen liquor jugs. Jackdaws love my big sphinx of quartz and the five boxing wizards jump quickly. How vexingly quick daft zebras jump with bright vixens jump; dozy fowl quack. Victor jagt zwölf Boxkämpfer quer über den großen Sylter Deich.
    ⇧ RESPONSIVE FONT SIZE D: 3.00 REM T: 2.50REM
    LINE-HEIGHT: 0.90. LETTER SPACING: -1.75 PX
    ⇧ RESPONSIVE FONT SIZE D: 1.00 REM T: 0.90 REM
    LINE-HEIGHT: 1.10. LETTER SPACING: -0.75 PX
    Take control of your web typography
    Pack my box with five dozen liquor jugs. Jackdaws love my big sphinx of quartz and the five boxing wizards jump quickly. How vexingly quick daft zebras jump with bright vixens jump; dozy fowl quack. Victor jagt zwölf Boxkämpfer quer über den großen Sylter Deich.
    ⇧ RESPONSIVE FONT SIZE D: 3.00 REM T: 2.50REM
    LINE-HEIGHT: 0.85. LETTER SPACING: -2.50 PX
    ⇧ RESPONSIVE FONT SIZE D: 1.00 REM T: 0.90 REM
    LINE-HEIGHT: 1.00. LETTER SPACING: -0.80 PX
    TAKE CONTROL OF YOUR WEB TYPOGRAPHY
    PACK MY BOX WITH FIVE DOZEN LIQUOR JUGS. JACKDAWS LOVE MY BIG SPHINX OF QUARTZ AND THE FIVE BOXING WIZARDS JUMP QUICKLY. HOW VEXINGLY QUICK DAFT ZEBRAS JUMP WITH BRIGHT VIXENS JUMP; DOZY FOWL QUACK. VICTOR JAGT ZWÖLF BOXKÄMPFER QUER ÜBER DEN GROSSEN SYLTER DEICH.
    ⇧ RESPONSIVE FONT SIZE D: 3.00 REM T: 2.50REM
    LINE-HEIGHT: 0.85. LETTER SPACING: -2.50 PX
    ⇧ RESPONSIVE FONT SIZE D: 1.00 REM T: 0.90 REM
    LINE-HEIGHT: 1.00. LETTER SPACING: -0.80 PX
    Sandbox examplesFuse Thin
    Fuse Thin
    Pack my box with five dozen liquor jugs. Jackdaws love my big sphinx of quartz and the five boxing wizards jump quickly. How vexingly quick daft zebras jump with bright vixens jump; dozy fowl quack. Victor jagt zwölf Boxkämpfer quer über den großen Sylter Deich.
    FONT SIZE 2.00 REM
    Pack my box with five dozen liquor jugs. Jackdaws love my big sphinx of quartz and the five boxing wizards jump quickly. How vexingly quick daft zebras jump with bright vixens jump; dozy fowl quack. Victor jagt zwölf Boxkämpfer quer über den großen Sylter Deich.
    FONT SIZE 1.30 REM
    Pack my box with five dozen liquor jugs. Jackdaws love my big sphinx of quartz and the five boxing wizards jump quickly.
    How vexingly quick daft zebras jump with bright vixens jump; dozy fowl quack. Victor jagt zwölf Boxkämpfer quer über den großen Sylter Deich.
    FONT SIZE 1.00 REM
    Take control of your web typography
    • PACK MY BOX WITH FIVE DOZEN LIQUOR JUGS.
    • JACKDAWS LOVE MY BIG SPHINX OF QUARTZ AND THE FIVE BOXING WIZARDS JUMP QUICKLY.
    • HOW VEXINGLY QUICK DAFT ZEBRAS JUMP WITH BRIGHT VIXENS JUMP; DOZY FOWL QUACK.
    • VICTOR JAGT ZWÖLF BOXKÄMPFER QUER ÜBER DEN GROSSEN SYLTER DEICH.
    TAKE CONTROL OF YOUR WEB TYPOGRAPHY
    1. Pack my box with five dozen liquor jugs.
    2. Jackdaws love my big sphinx of quartz and the five boxing wizards jump quickly.
    3. How vexingly quick daft zebras jump with bright vixens jump; dozy fowl quack.
    4. Victor jagt zwölf Boxkämpfer quer über den großen Sylter Deich.
    TAKE CONTROL OF
    YOUR WEB
    TYPOGRAPHY
    SOAWorking Age PopulationEconomically InactiveUnemployed
    Ballynafeigh 3163424.59%7.47%
    Blackstaff 1128331.85%8.22%
    Blackstaff 2153233.96%8.30%
    Botanic 1134634.00%3.88%
    Botanic 2181635.80%3.73%
    Botanic 3150830.20%3.40%
    Botanic 4152830.66%6.32%
    Botanic 5159439.91%8.15%
    Minnowburn132235.75%4.49%
    Shaftesbury 1175036.21%5.92%
    Shaftesbury 2200838.97%5.33%
    Shaftesbury 3149243.50%6.65%
    Upper Malone 2100943.48%5.71%
    Woodstock 1111928.62%8.93%
    Woodstock 2148038.55%7.70%
    Woodstock 3127832.46%7.17%